otvex.com

Masters of sports of Russia of the international class

Mineeva, Natalia Alexandrovna

Natalia Alexandrovna Mineeva (née Borisova; 23 January 1983, Belaya Kalitva) is a Russian rower and canoeist who has competed for the Russian national team since 2005. The winner of the bronze medal …

Makhmudov, Arslanbek Ruslanovich

Arslanbek Ruslanovich Makhmudov (kum. Magmut Arslanbek Ruslanna ulany, b. June 7, 1989, Mozdok, North Ossetia, Russia) - undefeated Russian professional boxer, competing in the heavyweight category. …

Klimov, Sergey Alexandrovich (cyclist)

Sergey Klimov (July 7, 1980, Leningrad) is a Russian road and track cyclist, who has competed at the professional level since 1998 as a member of such teams as Itera, Lokomotiv, Tinkoff Credit System…

Domuladzhanova, Olga Vitalievna

Olga Vitalyevna Domuladzhanova (born January 12, 1969) is an Honored Master of Sports of Russia (women's boxing).

Novoselov, Vyacheslav Sergeevich

Vyacheslav Sergeyevich Novoselov (born 4 July 1990) is a Russian diver.

Kondratieva, Olesya Viktorovna

Olesya Viktorovna Kondratieva (born December 14, 1983) is a Russian sambo wrestler, champion and medalist of the Russian championships, medalist of the European and World Championships, Master of Spo…

Lamov, Andrey Leonidovich

Andrey Leonidovich Lamov (b. March 9, 1986, Cherepovets) - Honored Master of Sports of Russia (2009) in orienteering (ski disciplines). Senior Lieutenant of the Russian Armed Forces (2017).

Anaev, Aslan Huseynovich

Aslan Huseynovich Anaev (born April 15, 1973) - Russian judoka, bronze (1996, 1998, 2000) and silver (2004) medalist of the Russian championships, bronze medalist of the European Team Championship (1…

Kryukova, Yana Evgenievna

Yana Yevgenyevna Kryukova (Dibrina) (born August 5, 1993) is a Ukrainian, later Russian judoka, medalist of the Ukrainian and Russian judo championships, Master of Sports of Russia of international c…

Kochetova, Lyubov Valeryevna

Lyubov Valeryevna Kochetova (born May 7, 1982, Saint Petersburg) is an international master of sports of Russia , a three-time winner of the World Cup in show jumping .

Aysaev, Magomedkhan Aysaevich

Aysaev Magomedkhan Aysaevich (February 4, 1992, Dagestan ASSR, USSR) is a Russian mixed martial artist. Current GFC fighter (Gorilla Fighting Championships). He trains under the guidance of Abdulmana…

Gaishinets, Sergey Viktorovich

Sergey Viktorovich Gaishinets (born September 30, 1986) is a Russian powerlifter.

Krasyukova, Kristina Vladimirovna

Kristina Vladimirovna Krasyukova (born August 18, 1995, Gukovo) is a Russian swimmer, Master of Sports of Russia of international class (2012).

Aristarkhov, Anton Andreevich

Anton Andreevich Aristarkhov (February 11, 1999, Noginsk, Moscow region, Russia) - member of the Russian national team in pistol shooting, Master of sports of Russia of international class.

Zavolsky, Viktor Igorevich

Viktor Igorevich Zavolsky (28 July 1990, Kuibyshev) is a Russian rower and kayaker who has competed for the Russian national team since 2008. Silver and bronze medalist of the World Championships, mu…

Medvedev, Sergey Leonidovich

Sergey Leonidovich Medvedev (27 April 1982 (1982-04-27), Leningrad) is a Russian rower and kayaker. Master of Sports of Russia of the international class in rowing on kayaks and canoes.

Nogaev, Alan Sergeevich

Alan Sergeyevich Nogaev (born August 18, 1987) is a Russian taekwondo practitioner.

Tolkacheva, Yana Yuryevna

Yana Yuryevna Tolkacheva (born January 22, 1987, Kirovo-Chepetsk, Kirov region, RSFSR, USSR) is a Russian swimmer, multiple champion and record holder of Russia in swimming in complex swimming, membe…

Tsinaridze, Arsen Murmanovich

Arsen Murmanovich Tsinaridze is a Russian taekwondo practitioner.

Kashinskaya, Alina Valeryevna

Alina Valeryevna Kashinskaya (born 25 December 1990) is a Russian swimmer.

Sanzheeva, Darima Shanimaevna

Darima Sanzheeva (born May 18, 1989) is a Russian athlete, champion and medalist of the Russian freestyle wrestling championships, winner of the European Nations Cup, Master of Sports of Russia of in…

Pshmakhov, Arsen Ayubovich

Arsen Ayubovich Pshmakhov (born February 10, 1986 or October 2, 1986) is a Russian judoka, medalist of the Russian championship, medalist of international tournaments, silver medalist of the European…

Tutik, Vyacheslav Anatolyevich

Vyacheslav Anatolyevich Tutik (born June 18, 1981) is a Russian sambo wrestler, judoka, freestyle wrestler, medalist of the Russian Judo Championship, Master of Sports of Russia of international clas…

Kozoev, Rustam Magometovich

Rustam Magometovich Kodzoev (born January 1, 1982) is a Russian judoka, champion of Russia, European junior champion, Master of Sports of Russia of international class.

Rasulov, Alibeg Magomedrasulovich

Alibeg Magomedrasulovich Rasulov (December 1, 1992, village. Leninkent, Dagestan, Russia) — Russian mixed martial artist, by nationality-Avar, Akhvakhsky raion30. Represents the Gorets club (Dagestan…

Chernukhin, Sergey Viktorovich

Sergey Viktorovich Chernukhin — Russian judoka, champion of Russia, Master of Sports of Russia of international class, coach. The pupil of the Lipetsk children's and youth sports school No. 8. The re…

Apelganets, Elena Yakovlevna

Elena Yakovlevna Apelganets (born August 13, 1975) is a Soviet and Kazakh-Russian ice hockey player (field hockey and indorhockey), Master of Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan of international cla…

Chegurdaeva, Nadezhda Lvovna

Nadezhda Lvovna Chegurdaeva (born November 4, 1968 in Ferghana) is a Soviet and Russian field hockey player, Master of Sports of Russia of international class in field hockey (2002) and indorhockey (…

Basaychuk, Galina Mikhailovna

Galina Mikhailovna Basaichuk (born August 3, 1967) is a Russian field hockey player and hockey coach who played as a striker, Master of Sports of Russia of International class in field hockey and ind…

Ustarkhanov, Kamal Basirovich

Kamal Basirovich Ustarkhanov (May 28, 1983, Andreyaul, Dagestan ASSR, USSR — September 4, 2008, Khasavyurt, Dagestan, Russia) was a Russian freestyle wrestler, Master of Sports of Russia of internati…

Govor, Darya Sergeevna

Darya Sergeevna Govor (born 21 May 1995) is a Russian diver.

Kazavatova, Zainab Alikovna

Zainab Alikovna Kazavatova (born August 1, 1972, Makhachkala, Dagestan ASSR, RSFSR, USSR) is a Russian female freestyle wrestler, European champion in freestyle wrestling . Master of Sports of Russia…

Safronov, Mikhail Nikolaevich

Mikhail Nikolayevich Safronov (born September 7, 1976) is a Russian athlete, jockey, Master of sports of international class (MSMC).

Kesaev, Sergey Aslanbekovich

Sergey Aslanbekovich Kesaev (born July 15, 1990) is a Russian judoka, medalist of the Russian championships, Master of Sports of Russia of international class.

Piskunova, Irina Viktorovna

Irina Viktorovna Piskunova (born June 18, 1972) is a Russian field hockey player who played as a midfielder in the club "Donchanka". Master of Sports of Russia of international class, acting referee …

Tsyrenova, Jargalma Ochirovna

Zhargalma Ochirovna Tsyrenova (born April 9, 1989) is an international Master of Sports of Russia (freestyle wrestling), silver medalist of the 2013 European Championship.

Lyazeva, Anastasia Sergeevna

Anastasia Sergeevna Lyazeva (born February 4, 1992, Saint Petersburg) is a Russian swimmer, Master of Sports of Russia of international class, multiple champion and record holder of Russia in swimmin…

Alibekova, Aunt Alibekovna

Tetey Alibekovna Alibekova (born October 5, 1971, Makhachkala) is a Russian athlete (freestyle wrestling), champion of the USSR and Europe, medalist of the World Championships, Master of Sports of Ru…

Vladykina, Vasilisa Vladimirovna

Vasilisa Vladimirovna Vladykina (born January 23, 1987, Omsk) is a Russian swimmer, master of sports of international class in swimming, 13-time record holder of Russia. World University Games champi…

Shushakova, Tatyana Sergeevna

Tatyana Sergeevna Shushakova (Rakshnya) (born February 27, 1981, Omsk) is a Russian sambo wrestler and judoka, champion and medalist of the Russian Judo Championships, world champion in sambo, Master…

Galimov, Fanil Masigutovich

Fanil Masigutovich Galimov — Russian judoka, medalist of the Russian Championship, Master of Sports of Russia of international class. Winner and prize-winner of international tournaments. He has been…

Nevmerzhitsky, Ivan Alexandrovich

Ivan Aleksandrovich Nevmerzhitsky (May 31, 1984, Chusovoy, Perm Region) is a Russian luge skier who has competed for the Russian national team since 2000. Five-time silver medalist of the national ch…

Mkhitaryan, Flora Khachaturovna

Flora Khachaturovna Mkhitaryan (born May 22, 1985) is a Russian judoka, champion and medalist of the Russian championships, winner of the World Military Games in Hyderabad in 2007, Master of Sports o…

Ganiev, Farit Nailovich

Farit Nailovich Ganiev (born December 13, 1964) is a Russian marathon runner and long — distance runner.

Tyupin, Igor Fedorovich

Igor Fyodorovich Tyupin (born April 8, 1971 (1971-04-08)) is a Russian track and field athlete.

Gerasimov, Nikolai Petrovich

Nikolai Petrovich Gerasimov is a Soviet and Russian cross-country skier. Two-time medalist of the Winter Universiade in 1987. Bronze medalist of the USSR Championship in 1988 in the 4×10 km relay . M…

Polyakova, Ksenia Vitalievna

Ksenia Vitalyevna Polyakova (born August 25, 2000, Samara, Russia) is a Russian athlete, multiple world and European champion in rhythmic gymnastics, Honored Master of Sports of Russia (ZMS).

Kletskov, Dmitry V.

Dmitry Valeryevich Kletskov (born November 26, 1986) is a Russian sambo wrestler and judoka, medalist of the Russian Judo Championship, 3 — time medalist of the SAMBO World Cup (2011, 2012, 2014), wi…

Agafonova, Alexandra Evgenievna

Alexandra Evgenyevna Agafonova (born October 2, 1993 in Moscow) is a Russian athlete, Master of sports of international class in Paralympic swimming. World champion, three-time vice-champion and bron…

Persivskaya, Maria Sergeevna

Maria Sergeevna Persianskaya (born December 28, 1991, Sergievsk, Samara region) is a Russian judoka, champion and medalist of the Russian championships, Master of Sports of Russia of international cl…

Babushkina, Svetlana Vladimirovna

Svetlana Vladimirovna Babushkina (born February 15, 1992) is a Russian athlete, champion of Russia in freestyle wrestling, bronze medalist of the European Championship in 2013, Master of Sports of Ru…

Chirkova, Nadezhda Nikolaevna

Nadezhda Nikolaevna Chirkova is a Russian cross-country skier, three-time Paralympic champion, two-time bronze medalist at the 1994 Paralympic Games, world champion, six-time European champion, and m…

Temrezov, Tokhtar Srapilevich

Tokhtar Srapilevich Temrezov (Karach. - balk. Temirezlany Srapilni Jashi Tokhtar (born October 13, 1985) is an international Master of Sports (freestyle wrestling), a Karachai national.

Temrezov, Kurman Srapilevich

Kurman Srapilevich Temrezov (Karach. - balk. Temirezlany Srapilni jashi Kurman; b. May 1, 1983) - Master of Sports of international class (freestyle wrestling), by nationality Karachay.

Nazhmudinov, Magomed Nasrudinovich

Magomed Nasrudinovich Nazhmudinov (born January 14, 1990) is a Russian judoka, medalist of the Russian championships, Master of Sports of Russia of international class.

Bokiev, Bokhodir Nurzulayevich

Bokhodir Nurzulayevich Bokiev (born February 20, 1988) is a Russian sambo wrestler, medalist of the Russian Sambo and Combat Sambo Championships, Master of Sports of Russia of international class.

Grigoriev, Andrey Sergeevich

Andrey Sergeyevich Grigoriev (b. May 16, 1984 (1984-05-16)) - Honored Master of Sports of Russia (2011) in orienteering (ski disciplines). Four-time world champion in orienteering.

Harutyunyan, Vardan Yuriki

Vardan Yuriki Harutyunyan (January 11, 1981, Oktemberyan) - Russian sambo player of Armenian origin, representative of the lightweight category Competed at the All-Russian level throughout the 2000s,…

Titova, Maria Alexandrovna

Maria Alexandrovna Titova — Russian swimmer in fins and TV presenter of the channel "KHL TV".